Skip to content
Laddoo

TRAIL MIX

PremiaNamkeenVegetarian

  • Public product page
  • Product record
  • No personal data shown

Is it okay for your family?

Add yourself, your kids, or your parents. When signed in, Laddoo checks this product against each person’s allergy, health condition and avoid list.

  • Sign in to check family
  • Private to your account

Energy and other nutrients

per 100 gOn the label
  • Energy500.87 kcal
  • Total sugars30.67 g
  • Total fat28.31 g
  • Saturated fat5.6 g
  • Sodium1602 mg
NutrientAmount per 100 g
Energy500.87 kcal
Protein13.1 g
Carbohydrate48.42 g
Total sugars30.67 g
Added sugars0 g
Total fat28.31 g
Saturated fat5.6 g
Trans fat0 g
Sodium1602 mg

What it's made of

4 ingredients

In the order declared on the pack.

IngredientsCan affectMay contribute to
1SEEDLESS BLACK RAISINS (40%)Can affect:Not written yetMay contribute to:Not written yet
2ROASTED AND SALTED ALMONDS (25%) [ALMONDS (98.5%), IODISED SALT (1.5%)]Can affect:Not written yetMay contribute to:Not written yet
3ROASTED AND SALTED CASHEWS (25%) [CASHEWS (98.5%), IODISED SALT (1.5%)]Can affect:In the amounts normally eaten, salt helps the body manage fluid balance, nerve signals and muscle function. Eating a lot of salt regularly can make the body hold on to more water and may raise blood pressure over time in some people.May contribute to:high blood pressure, heart disease, stroke, kidney strain, stomach cancer
4ROASTED AND SALTED PISTACHIO KERNELS (10%) [PISTACHIO (97.8%), IODISED SALT (2%) & CITRIC ACID (INS330)]Can affect:In the amounts normally used in food, citric acid is not known to have notable effects on the body. In concentrated or undiluted form it can irritate the mouth, throat or skin.May contribute to:None named

These health notes are written by AI about each ingredient in general, not about this pack, and are not medical advice.

Allergy

The pack’s allergen line reads: “CONTAINS NUT. PACKED IN A FACILITY THAT HANDLES TREE NUTS, SOYA, SULPHITE AND DAIRY PRODUCTS (OR MILK)”.

Additives

Numbered substances the pack declares, with the name behind each number. We name them; we do not say whether the amount used is allowed.

  • INS 330 Citric acid

Nutrition breakdown

Nutri-Score (2023), worked out by Laddoo from this label

Not on the label, so counted as zero: Fibre, Fruit, vegetables and legumes. The real grade may be better, not worse.

Nutri-Score is a European scheme applied to the figures on this Indian label. The maker did not print it, and India does not use it.

Things to limit

  • Energy from saturated fat 207 kJ: 1 of 10 points
  • Sugars 30.67 g: 8 of 15 points
  • Saturated share of fat 19.78 %: 2 of 10 points
  • Salt 4.01 g: 20 of 20 points

Good points

  • Fibre: not on the label, counted as zero (0 of 5 points)
  • Fruit, vegetables and legumes: not on the label, counted as zero (0 of 5 points)
  • Protein is not counted when things to limit reach 7 points.

Things to limit 31 − good points 0 = 31, which is E.

Rule version: nutriscore-2023. Nutri-Score, Santé publique France

Questions

What are the ingredients in Premia TRAIL MIX?

The label lists: SEEDLESS BLACK RAISINS (40%), ROASTED AND SALTED ALMONDS (25%) [ALMONDS (98.5%), IODISED SALT (1.5%)], ROASTED AND SALTED CASHEWS (25%) [CASHEWS (98.5%), IODISED SALT (1.5%)], ROASTED AND SALTED PISTACHIO KERNELS (10%) [PISTACHIO (97.8%), IODISED SALT (2%) & CITRIC ACID (INS330)].

Is Premia TRAIL MIX vegetarian?

The pack carries a green dot mark.

What does the allergen statement say about Premia TRAIL MIX?

The allergen statement on the pack says: CONTAINS NUT. PACKED IN A FACILITY THAT HANDLES TREE NUTS, SOYA, SULPHITE AND DAIRY PRODUCTS (OR MILK).

How much protein and sodium does Premia TRAIL MIX have?

Per the label, Premia TRAIL MIX has Protein: 13.10 g and Sodium: 1602.00 mg.

What is the energy and total fat content of Premia TRAIL MIX?

The label states Energy: 500.87 kcal, Total fat: 28.31 g, and Saturated fat: 5.60 g.

What is the net quantity and sugar content listed on the Premia TRAIL MIX pack?

The label shows a net quantity of 100 g, with Total sugars: 30.67 g and Added sugars: 0 g.