Skip to content
Laddoo

Taco Shells

dipNamkeenVegetarian

  • Public product page
  • Barcode 8906048290033
  • No personal data shown

Is it okay for your family?

Add yourself, your kids, or your parents. When signed in, Laddoo checks this product against each person’s allergy, health condition and avoid list.

  • Sign in to check family
  • Private to your account

Energy and other nutrients

per 100 gOn the label
  • Energy461 kcal
  • Total sugars5.3 g
  • Total fat17.7 g
  • Saturated fatcould not be read
  • Sodiumcould not be read
NutrientAmount per 100 g
Energy461 kcal
Protein10.1 g
Carbohydrate65.4 g
Total sugars5.3 g
Added sugarscould not be read
Total fat17.7 g
Saturated fatcould not be read
Trans fatcould not be read
Sodiumcould not be read

What it's made of

4 ingredients

In the order declared on the pack.

IngredientsCan affectMay contribute to
1Maize FlourCan affect:Not written yetMay contribute to:Not written yet
2Wheat FlourCan affect:Wheat flour gives the body energy through its carbohydrate content. Eating a lot of refined wheat flour regularly, especially in foods low in fibre, may cause quicker rises in blood sugar compared to whole wheat flour.May contribute to:weight gain from excess calories, blood sugar spikes, constipation when fibre intake is low
3Veg OilCan affect:Not written yetMay contribute to:Not written yet
4SaltCan affect:In the amounts normally eaten, salt helps the body manage fluid balance, nerve signals and muscle function. Eating a lot of salt regularly can make the body hold on to more water and may raise blood pressure over time in some people.May contribute to:high blood pressure, heart disease, stroke, kidney strain, stomach cancer

These health notes are written by AI about each ingredient in general, not about this pack, and are not medical advice.

Allergy

Declared on the pack: Wheat Gluten.

Nutrition breakdown

Nutri-Score (2023), worked out by Laddoo from this label

No Nutri-Score: these figures could not be read: Saturated fat, sodium.

Questions about this pack

What are the ingredients in dip Taco Shells?

The label lists: Maize Flour, Wheat Flour, Veg Oil, Salt.

Is dip Taco Shells vegetarian?

The pack carries a green dot, which is the vegetarian mark.

What does the allergen statement say on dip Taco Shells?

The allergen statement on the pack says: Contains Wheat Gluten.

How much does one pack of dip Taco Shells contain?

The net quantity printed on the pack is 6 Taco Shells, Net Wt. 50 g.

What is the energy and protein content of dip Taco Shells?

The label states Energy as 461 kcal and Protein as 10.1 g.

How much fat, carbohydrate and sugar does dip Taco Shells have?

The label states Total fat as 17.7 g, Carbohydrate as 65.4 g, and Total sugars as 5.3 g.