PRO CONCENTRATE WHEY PROTEIN
BEAST LIFEStaplesVegetarian
- Public product page
- Barcode 8961813980363
- No personal data shown
Is it okay for your family?
Add yourself, your kids, or your parents. When signed in, Laddoo checks this product against each person’s allergy, health condition and avoid list.
- Sign in to check family
- Private to your account
Energy and other nutrients
per 100 gOn the label
- Energy402.78 kcal
- Total sugars3.85 g
- Total fat7.22 g
- Saturated fat3.49 g
- Sodium145.56 mg
| Nutrient | Amount per 100 g |
|---|---|
| Energy | 402.78 kcal |
| Protein | 71.75 g |
| Carbohydrate | 10.21 g |
| Total sugars | 3.85 g |
| Added sugars | 0 g |
| Total fat | 7.22 g |
| Saturated fat | 3.49 g |
| Trans fat | 0.24 g |
| Sodium | 145.56 mg |
What it's made of
4 ingredients
In the order declared on the pack.
| Ingredients | Can affect | May contribute to |
|---|---|---|
| 1Whey protein concentrate | Can affect:Not written yet | May contribute to:Not written yet |
| 2Nature identical flavouring substance (Kesar pista) | Can affect:Not written yet | May contribute to:Not written yet |
| 3Pistachio nut | Can affect:Not written yet | May contribute to:Not written yet |
| 4Ultrasorb Tech (Proteases and Lactase) and Sweetener (INS 955) | Can affect:Not written yet | May contribute to:Not written yet |
Allergy
The pack’s allergen line reads: “Contains: Whey Protein, Pistachio nut. Contains naturally occuring sugar. Allergen information: Contains milk / lactoferrin in a facility that may contain”.
Additives
Numbered substances the pack declares, with the name behind each number. We name them; we do not say whether the amount used is allowed.
- INS 955 Sucralose
Nutrition breakdown
Nutri-Score (2023), worked out by Laddoo from this label
Nutri-Score does not apply to this kind of food.