Pistachio Roasted & Salted
- Public product page
- Barcode 8908019758290
- No personal data shown
Is it okay for your family?
Add yourself, your kids, or your parents. When signed in, Laddoo checks this product against each person’s allergy, health condition and avoid list.
- Sign in to check family
- Private to your account
Energy and other nutrients
- Energy610.5 kcal
- Total sugars6.1 g
- Total fat48.2 g
- Saturated fat15.1 g
- Sodium719.5 mg
| Nutrient | Amount per 100 g |
|---|---|
| Energy | 610.5 kcal |
| Protein | 19.4 g |
| Carbohydrate | 24.7 g |
| Total sugars | 6.1 g |
| Added sugars | 0 g |
| Total fat | 48.2 g |
| Saturated fat | 15.1 g |
| Trans fat | 0 g |
| Sodium | 719.5 mg |
What it's made of
2 ingredients
In the order declared on the pack.
| Ingredients | Can affect | May contribute to |
|---|---|---|
| 1Inshell- Pistachios | Can affect:Not written yet | May contribute to:Not written yet |
| 2Edible common salt | Can affect:In the amounts normally eaten, salt helps the body manage fluid balance, nerve signals and muscle function. Eating a lot of salt regularly can make the body hold on to more water and may raise blood pressure over time in some people. | May contribute to:high blood pressure, heart disease, stroke, kidney strain, stomach cancer |
These health notes are written by AI about each ingredient in general, not about this pack, and are not medical advice.
Allergy
The pack’s allergen line reads: “Packed in a facility that packs tree nuts, may contain traces of other nuts & dry fruits”.
Nutrition breakdown
Not on the label, so counted as zero: Fibre, Fruit, vegetables and legumes. The real grade may be better, not worse.
Nutri-Score is a European scheme applied to the figures on this Indian label. The maker did not print it, and India does not use it.
Things to limit
- Energy from saturated fat 559 kJ: 4 of 10 points
- Sugars 6.1 g: 1 of 15 points
- Saturated share of fat 31.33 %: 4 of 10 points
- Salt 1.8 g: 8 of 20 points
Good points
- Fibre: not on the label, counted as zero (0 of 5 points)
- Fruit, vegetables and legumes: not on the label, counted as zero (0 of 5 points)
- Protein is not counted when things to limit reach 7 points.
Things to limit 17 − good points 0 = 17, which is D.
Rule version: nutriscore-2023. Nutri-Score, Santé publique France