Skip to content
Laddoo

IDLY DOSA BATTER

iD FreshDairy

  • Public product page
  • Barcode 8 906020 580541
  • No personal data shown

Is it okay for your family?

Add yourself, your kids, or your parents. When signed in, Laddoo checks this product against each person’s allergy, health condition and avoid list.

  • Sign in to check family
  • Private to your account

Energy and other nutrients

per 100 gOn the label
  • Energy138.7 kcal
  • Total sugars0 g
  • Total fat1.61 g
  • Saturated fat0.62 g
  • Sodium142.4 mg
NutrientAmount per 100 g
Energy138.7 kcal
Protein1.74 g
Carbohydrate29.32 g
Total sugars0 g
Added sugars0 g
Total fat1.61 g
Saturated fat0.62 g
Trans fat0 g
Sodium142.4 mg

What it's made of

4 ingredients

In the order declared on the pack.

IngredientsCan affectMay contribute to
1RO-Purified Water (55%)Can affect:Water plays a central role in keeping the body hydrated, helping digestion, regulating temperature and supporting kidney function. Drinking too little over time may affect concentration and physical performance, while drinking unusually large amounts in a short time can affect the body's salt balance.May contribute to:None named
2Rice (34%)Can affect:Eating rice, especially white rice, can raise blood sugar levels faster than many other grains because it is digested quickly. Regularly eating large amounts of refined rice instead of whole grains and vegetables may contribute to weight gain and higher blood sugar over time.May contribute to:weight gain
3Urad DalCan affect:Not written yetMay contribute to:Not written yet
4Fenugreek and Iodised SaltCan affect:In the amounts normally eaten, salt helps the body manage fluid balance, nerve signals and muscle function. Eating a lot of salt regularly can make the body hold on to more water and may raise blood pressure over time in some people.May contribute to:high blood pressure, heart disease, stroke, kidney strain, stomach cancer

These health notes are written by AI about each ingredient in general, not about this pack, and are not medical advice.

Allergy

The pack’s allergen line reads: “Manufactured in the same facility which processes wheat”.

Nutrition breakdown

Nutri-Score (2023), worked out by Laddoo from this label

Not on the label, so counted as zero: Fruit, vegetables and legumes. The real grade may be better, not worse.

Nutri-Score is a European scheme applied to the figures on this Indian label. The maker did not print it, and India does not use it.

Things to limit

  • Energy 580 kJ: 1 of 10 points
  • Sugars 0 g: 0 of 15 points
  • Saturated fat 0.62 g: 0 of 10 points
  • Salt 0.36 g: 1 of 20 points

Good points

  • Fibre 1.85 g: 0 of 5 points
  • Fruit, vegetables and legumes: not on the label, counted as zero (0 of 5 points)
  • Protein 1.74 g: 0 of 7 points

Things to limit 2 − good points 0 = 2, which is B.

Rule version: nutriscore-2023. Nutri-Score, Santé publique France

Questions about this pack

What are the ingredients in iD Fresh IDLY DOSA BATTER?

The label lists: RO-Purified Water (55%), Rice (34%), Urad Dal, Fenugreek and Iodised Salt.

Is iD Fresh IDLY DOSA BATTER vegetarian?

The ingredients listed on the label are RO-Purified Water, Rice, Urad Dal, Fenugreek and Iodised Salt. For confirmation of vegetarian status, check the symbol printed on the pack.

What does the allergen statement say about iD Fresh IDLY DOSA BATTER?

The allergen statement on the pack says: Manufactured in the same facility which processes wheat.

What is the net quantity of this iD Fresh IDLY DOSA BATTER pack?

The label lists the net quantity as 2kg.

How much protein and energy does iD Fresh IDLY DOSA BATTER have?

The label lists Energy as 138.7 kcal and Protein as 1.74 g.

What is the sodium and fat content listed on the pack?

The label lists Sodium as 142.4 mg, Total fat as 1.61 g, Saturated fat as 0.62 g, and Trans fat as 0 g.