CENTER FILLED COOKIES
bisky bitesBiscuitsVegetarian
- Public product page
- Barcode 8903363014306
- No personal data shown
Is it okay for your family?
Add yourself, your kids, or your parents. When signed in, Laddoo checks this product against each person’s allergy, health condition and avoid list.
- Sign in to check family
- Private to your account
Energy and other nutrients
- Energy516.9 kcal
- Total sugars33.9 g
- Total fat26 g
- Saturated fat12.7 g
- Sodium120.1 mg
| Nutrient | Amount per 100 g |
|---|---|
| Energy | 516.9 kcal |
| Protein | 7.2 g |
| Carbohydrate | 63.7 g |
| Total sugars | 33.9 g |
| Added sugars | 33.2 g |
| Total fat | 26 g |
| Saturated fat | 12.7 g |
| Trans fat | 0.13 g |
| Sodium | 120.1 mg |
What it's made of
10 ingredients
In the order declared on the pack.
| Ingredients | Can affect | May contribute to |
|---|---|---|
| 1CHOCO CREAM (40%) [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (REFINED PALMOLEIN OIL), COCOA SOLIDS, EMULSIFIER (INS 322)] | Can affect:Not written yet | May contribute to:Not written yet |
| 2REFINED WHEAT FLOUR (MAIDA) | Can affect:Wheat flour gives the body energy through its carbohydrate content. Eating a lot of refined wheat flour regularly, especially in foods low in fibre, may cause quicker rises in blood sugar compared to whole wheat flour. | May contribute to:weight gain from excess calories, blood sugar spikes, constipation when fibre intake is low |
| 3SUGAR | Can affect:Eating sugar gives a quick rise in blood glucose and a short burst of energy, followed by a dip that can make a person feel hungry again soon. Regularly eating a lot of sugar can add extra calories to the diet and may affect blood sugar control and dental health over time. | May contribute to:weight gain, tooth decay, type 2 diabetes, fatty liver, heart disease |
| 4REFINED PALM OIL | Can affect:Because it is high in saturated fat, eating a lot of palm oil regularly can raise LDL cholesterol, sometimes called bad cholesterol, in the blood. In normal amounts as part of varied food, it does not cause any notable immediate effects for most people. | May contribute to:raised LDL cholesterol, heart disease risk over time, weight gain when eaten in excess calories |
| 5MILK SOLIDS | Can affect:Not written yet | May contribute to:Not written yet |
| 6GOLDEN SYRUP COCOA POWDER | Can affect:Not written yet | May contribute to:Not written yet |
| 7EMULSIFIER (INS 322) | Can affect:Not written yet | May contribute to:Not written yet |
| 8RAISING AGENTS [INS 503(ii), INS 500(ii)] | Can affect:Not written yet | May contribute to:Not written yet |
| 9IODISED SALT | Can affect:In the amounts normally eaten, salt helps the body manage fluid balance, nerve signals and muscle function. Eating a lot of salt regularly can make the body hold on to more water and may raise blood pressure over time in some people. | May contribute to:high blood pressure, heart disease, stroke, kidney strain, stomach cancer |
| 10ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURING SUBSTANCES (VANILLA AND CHOCOLATE) | Can affect:Not written yet | May contribute to:Not written yet |
These health notes are written by AI about each ingredient in general, not about this pack, and are not medical advice.
Allergy
Declared on the pack: WHEAT, MILK AND SOY.
Additives
Numbered substances the pack declares, with the name behind each number. We name them; we do not say whether the amount used is allowed.
- INS 322 Lecithins
- INS 503 Ammonium carbonates
- INS 500 Sodium carbonates
Nutrition breakdown
Not on the label, so counted as zero: Fibre, Fruit, vegetables and legumes. The real grade may be better, not worse.
Nutri-Score is a European scheme applied to the figures on this Indian label. The maker did not print it, and India does not use it.
Things to limit
- Energy 2163 kJ: 6 of 10 points
- Sugars 33.9 g: 9 of 15 points
- Saturated fat 12.7 g: 10 of 10 points
- Salt 0.3 g: 1 of 20 points
Good points
- Fibre: not on the label, counted as zero (0 of 5 points)
- Fruit, vegetables and legumes: not on the label, counted as zero (0 of 5 points)
- Protein is not counted when things to limit reach 11 points.
Things to limit 26 − good points 0 = 26, which is E.
Rule version: nutriscore-2023. Nutri-Score, Santé publique France
Questions
What are the ingredients in bisky bites CENTER FILLED COOKIES?
The label lists: CHOCO CREAM (40%) [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (REFINED PALMOLEIN OIL), COCOA SOLIDS, EMULSIFIER (INS 322)], REFINED WHEAT FLOUR (MAIDA), SUGAR, REFINED PALM OIL, MILK SOLIDS, GOLDEN SYRUP COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER (INS 322), RAISING AGENTS [INS 503(ii), INS 500(ii)], IODISED SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURING SUBSTANCES (VANILLA AND CHOCOLATE).
Is bisky bites CENTER FILLED COOKIES vegetarian?
The pack carries a green dot, which is the vegetarian mark.
What does the allergen statement say for bisky bites CENTER FILLED COOKIES?
The allergen statement on the pack says: CONTAINS WHEAT, MILK AND SOY.
How much sugar is in bisky bites CENTER FILLED COOKIES?
The label states total sugars as 33.9 g, of which added sugars are 33.2 g.
What is the net quantity and energy value of bisky bites CENTER FILLED COOKIES?
The net quantity printed is 230 g (20 N x 11.5 g), and the energy value listed is 516.9 kcal.
What is the fat content listed on bisky bites CENTER FILLED COOKIES?
The label lists total fat as 26 g, saturated fat as 12.7 g, and trans fat as 0.13 g.